Legal notice

Editor

The Site is the property of Cegelec Control Systems & Services, a SA with share capital of 1.000.000 euros,  Company registered in the Charleroi register of legal entities under number 0842.188.642

headquartered at 6041 Charleroi, Avenue Jean Mermoz 22

Phone : +32 71 25 76 80

Personal Data

Within the meaning of the applicable law in matters of personal data protection, and in particular within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (“RGPD”) and of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, to files and freedoms, the manager for processing personal data is Cegelec CSS.

The personal data that we can collect are the names, first names, email addresses of the user of the Site. Personal data is exclusively processed by Cegelec CSS.

The purpose of processing personal data is to:

– Process and respond to requests from users of the Site via the “Contact” section and thus provide them with the information they have requested. This information is collected on the basis of the legitimate interest pursued by Cegelec CSS in the course of the conduct of its business.

Personal data will be kept:

– The time required to process the request when the user of the Site has contacted us via the “Contact” section.

The user of the Site has a right of access, rectification and erasure of personal information concerning him, as well as a right of opposition or limitation of processing concerning him.

Finally, the user has the right to the portability of his data as well as the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

Site users are informed that cookies or “cookies” may be temporarily installed on their terminal (computer, mobile or tablet), which they are free to accept or refuse.

The user of the Site has a right of access, rectification, deletion of personal information concerning him, as well as a right of opposition or limitation of the treatment concerning him, which he can exercise at any time by clicking on the following link

Hosting

Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited
One Microsoft Place,
South County Business Park, Leopardstown,
Dublin 18 D18 P521,
Republic of Ireland

Registered in the Dublin Trade and Companies Register under number 419 423 728.

Development

Tequilarapido
6 Place Garibaldi,
06300 Nice

La Jungle
50 Rue Didier Daurat
34170 Castelnau-Le-Lez